AJATC (SELCAT) COMMITTEE

AJATC committee is concerned with the quality of apprenticeship and training of the Southeastern industry in the best interest of the apprentice, Journey worker, management, labor, customer, and public. Subcommittees may be established to aid the AJATC committee on an as needed basis.

Arkansas

Chris Galm
Par Electric

Jeremy Miller
Myr Group

Brennan Atkins
Atkins Electric

North/South Carolina

Lee Campbell
Service Electric Group

Thomas Meadows
Myr Group

Tenneesee

Jeff Hunt
Service Electric Company

Jamey Gifford
BESCO

Jay Scali
Myr Group

Dan Dudley
Marable Pirkle Services

Alabama

Antonio Hooten
Service Electric Company

Jay Scali
Myr Group

Florida

Tom Rupp
Service Electric Company

Mike Borchardt
Michels Power

Jimmy Bowen
Service Electric Company

Thad Laventure
Myr Group

Georgia

Barry Bartlett
Service Electric Company

Jay Scali
Myr Group

Scott Smith
Service Electric Group

Mississippi

Ricky Holcombe
Service Electric Company

Jeremy England
Myr Group

Lee Campbell
Service Electric Company

Louisiana

Ricky Holcombe
Service Electric Company

Lee Campbell
Service Electric Company

Antonio Hooten
Service Electric Group

Jeremy Miller
Myr Group

SELCAT INTERVIEW SUBCOMMITTEE ( NECA )

Scott Smith
Service Electric Company

Jamie Gifford
BESCO

David Miller
Hooper Corporation

Jeff Hunt
Service Electric Company

 

Jimmy Bowen
Service Electric Company

Jeff Rickels
Service Electric Company

Tom Rupp
Service Electric Company

Pete Bartlett
Service Electric Company

Dan Dudley
Marable Pirkle Services

Thad Laventure
Myr Group

Johnny Warren
Myr Group

Chris Paris
Myr Group

Mike Comisford
Myr Group

Jeremy England
Myr Group


Labor Management Committee

Labor Management committee is made up of member representatives that are skilled in negotiations, grievance, and other labor relations matters.

2023 CHAPTER LABOR RELATIONS COMMITTEES

Georgia

Chris Froehlich
Service Electric Company

Jeff Rawlings
New River Electrical

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company

Danny Gessman
The L.E. Myers Company

Florida

Jesse Colley
C and C Power Line

Sam Norman
Heart Utilities

RJ Richards
The L.E. Myers Company

Doug Hurlock
Service Electric Company

Mike Brochardt
Michels Power

Tennessee

Dan Dudley
Marable Pirkle Services

Chris Froehlich
Service Electric Company

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company

Danny Gessman
The L.E. Myers Company

Wayne Wojciechowski
BESCO

Alabama

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company

Charles Crow
Garnet Electric Company

SWEPCO

April Madding
Atkins Electric Company

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company

Mississippi

Charles Crow
Garnet Electric Company

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company

N/S Carolina

Jeff Webber
The L. E. Myers Company

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company

Johnny Lanning
New River Electric

 

 

Louisiana

April Atkins
Atkins Electric Company

Rhett Jackson
Dacon Corporation

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company

 

Arkansas

April Atkins
Atkins Electric Company

Brian Imsand
Service Electric Company